• Awards, Recognition, Records & Champions

  • League, section, region, and New York State honors for teams as well as Varsity Club and other individual awards are available in this special section. Historical records are also listed. Awards can be viewed individually in .pdf format or can be searched for by the team or by the year of the various choices listed.

  • Team Database:
    Select a team or the year of a particular championship or team award to view the accomplishments of the Barker Raiders over the years.
Barker B Maroon Raiders
  • All
  • Barker High School
  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Boys Cross Country
  • Boys Swimming
  • Boys Track & Field
  • Field Hockey
  • Football
  • Girls Basketball
  • Girls Cross Country
  • Girls Soccer
  • Girls Swimming
  • Girls Track & Field
  • Golf
  • Softball
  • Tennis
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling
  • All
  • 1928-1929
  • 1929-1930
  • 1930-1931
  • 1939-1940
  • 1940-1941
  • 1941-1942
  • 1944-1945
  • 1947-1948
  • 1948-1949
  • 1949-1950
  • 1951-1952
  • 1954-1955
  • 1969-1970
  • 1970-1971
  • 1971-1972
  • 1972-1973
  • 1973-1974
  • 1975-1976
  • 1976-1977
  • 1977-1978
  • 1978-1979
  • 1982-1983
  • 1986-1987
  • 1987-1988
  • 1988-1989
  • 1990-1991
  • 1992-1993
  • 1993-1994
  • 1994-1995
  • 1995-1996
  • 1998-1999
  • 1999-2000
  • 2000-2001
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2012
  • 2002-2003
  • 2003-2004
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2011-2012: N-O League Tournament Champions
  • 2012-2013
  • 2012-2013: N-O League Tournament Champions
  • 2013-2014
  • 2013-2014: N-O League Tournament Champions
  • 2014-2015
  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2019-2020
  • All
  • 1970-1971 (Section V)
  • 1971-1972
  • 1976-1977 (Class C)
  • 1982-1983 (Class C)
  • 1985-1986
  • 1987-1988 (Class C)
  • 1996-1997 (Class D)
  • 1997-1998 (Class D)
  • 1998-1999 (Class D)
  • 1999-2000 (Class D)
  • 2000-2001 (Class D)
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2002 (Class C)
  • 2002-2003 (Class C)
  • 2003-2004 (Class C)
  • 2004-2005 (Class D)
  • 2005-2006 (Class C)
  • 2006-2007 (Class C)
  • 2007-2008 (Class D)
  • 2008-2009 (Class C)
  • 2008-2009 (Class D)
  • 2009-2010 (Class C)
  • 2009-2010 (Class D)
  • 2010-2011 (Class C)
  • 2010-2011 (Class D)
  • 2011-2012 (Class C)
  • 2011-2012 (Class D)
  • 2012-2013 (Class C)
  • 2012-2013 (Class D)
  • 2013-2014 (Class C)
  • 2013-2014 (Class D)
  • 2014-2015 (Class C)
  • 2014-2015 (Class D)
  • 2016-2017 (Class C)
  • 2018-2019 (Class C)
  • 2019-2020 (Class C)
  • All
  • 1997-1998 (Class D)
  • 2000-2001 (Class D)
  • 2010-2011 (Class C)
  • 2012-2013 (Class C)
  • 2013-2014 (Class C)
  • 2018-2019 (Class C)
  • 2019-2020 (Class C)
  • All
  • 2000-2001 Finalist (Class D)
  • 2008-2009 Runner-Up (Class D)
  • 2009-2010 (Class D)
  • 2010-2011 Runner-Up (Class D)
  • 2010-2011 Semi Finalist (Class C)
  • 2011-2012 (Class D)
  • 2012-2013 Runner-Up (Class D)
  • 2012-2013 Semi Finalist (Class C)
  • 2018-2019 Semi Finalist (Class C)
  • 2019-2020 Semi Finalist (Class C)
  • All
  • 1977-1978: G. Thomas Emmanuel Section V Sportsmanship Award
  • 1997-1998: Art Wojak Memorial Sportsmanship Award
  • 2000-2001
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2002: Art Wojak Memorial Sportsmanship Award
  • 2002-2003
  • 2003-2004
  • 2003-2004: Art Wojak Memorial Sportsmanship Award
  • 2004-2005
  • 2005-2006
  • 2005-2006: Section VI Good Sports Award
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2011-2012: WNFBOWS Sportsmanship Team of the Year
  • 2011-2012: WNYBOWS Brian Hansen Sportsmanship Award
  • 2012-2013
  • 2013-2014
  • 2014-2015
  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2018-2019: New York State Committee of Field Hockey Officials NYSPHSAA State Sportsmanship Award
  • All
  • 1992-1993
  • 1993-1994
  • 1994-1995
  • 1995-1996
  • 1996-1997
  • 1997-1998
  • 1998-1999
  • 1999-2000
  • 2000-2001
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2012
  • 2002-2003
  • 2003-2004
  • 2004-2005
  • 2005-2006
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2008-2009: School of Distinction
  • 2009-2010
  • 2009-2010: NYSPHSAA Champion
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2012-2013
  • 2013-2014
  • 2014-2015
  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2019-2020
Submit
  • Individual Database:
    Select a name, year, grade, sport, level or award to view the accomplishments of Barker Raiders athletes over the years.
  • All
  • ???
  • Adams
  • A'Hearn
  • Alexander
  • Allee-Castro
  • Allen
  • Allis
  • Alt
  • Alvarez
  • Alvord
  • Anderson
  • Andrews
  • Andrews, Jr.
  • Annable
  • Aris
  • Arnold
  • Atwater
  • Austin
  • Babcock
  • Bachman
  • Baker
  • Baran
  • Baronich
  • Bator
  • Bautista
  • Bautista-Lopez
  • Bearce
  • Bender
  • Bennes
  • Benoit
  • Benway
  • Bergman
  • Bieber-Cary
  • Biggs
  • Black
  • Blackley
  • Bodine
  • Bouchane
  • Bowerman
  • Brady
  • Braham
  • Branch
  • Brandt
  • Broeker
  • Brown
  • Bruning
  • Buchwald
  • Bucolo
  • Budde
  • Buffington
  • Bussenger
  • Butski
  • Buzzard
  • Cabrera
  • Callaghan
  • Callen
  • Cantella
  • Cantrell
  • Capen
  • Capobianco
  • Carestia
  • Carmer
  • Carnes
  • Cassidy
  • Caton
  • Cervi
  • Chae
  • Chance
  • Check
  • Chellino
  • Choate
  • Cirillo
  • Clare
  • Class
  • Clementi
  • Coen
  • Cogar
  • Cole
  • Colern
  • Coll-Vinent
  • Comerford
  • Congi
  • Cooner
  • Cordaro
  • Costello
  • Costich
  • Crast
  • Cruz
  • Culverwell
  • Daigler
  • Dalton
  • Damon
  • Dauphin
  • Dauphinee
  • Dear
  • Demler
  • Denny
  • Dent
  • Deopp
  • DerSarkissian
  • Desmarais
  • Detschner
  • Devereaux
  • Dewart
  • Diez
  • DiLorenzo
  • Dimao
  • DiMayo
  • Dingman
  • Dodge
  • Donner
  • Donovan
  • Drake
  • Dryburgh
  • Duchow
  • Duell
  • Duffy
  • DuPont
  • Durant
  • Dwyer
  • Ecker
  • Elniskey
  • Elter
  • Engert
  • Estep
  • Evans
  • Evoy
  • Ewald
  • Fannin
  • Fay
  • Fazzolari
  • Fiacco
  • Fitch
  • Fitts
  • Flegal
  • Flint
  • Forton
  • Fox
  • Fragale
  • Fragniere
  • Fudella
  • Fuerch
  • Fuller
  • Furmanek
  • Gallo
  • Gancasz
  • Garcia
  • Gardner
  • Gardner, Jr.
  • Gehardt
  • Gendrue
  • Gerhardt
  • Giannone
  • Giarla
  • Ginavan
  • Ginther
  • Golding
  • Goodale
  • Gooding
  • Goodlander
  • Goodwin
  • Granchelli
  • Greene
  • Greenwald
  • Gregoire
  • Grissett
  • Gross
  • Grosshans
  • Grover
  • Guevara
  • Haag
  • Hagen
  • Haight
  • Haley
  • Hang Lo
  • Hansen
  • Hanssen
  • Hare
  • Harris
  • Hartman
  • Haseley
  • Hathaway
  • Hauser
  • Hawkins
  • Hayes
  • Hefferon
  • Heidemann
  • Heitzenrater
  • Herian
  • Herman
  • Hess
  • Higgins
  • Hill
  • Hillman
  • Hinton
  • Holland
  • Holliday
  • Hopkins
  • Hotaling
  • Howes
  • Hoyle
  • Huntington
  • Hurtgam
  • Huttenmaier
  • Ignatowski
  • Ikeda
  • Ingro
  • Israel
  • Jackson
  • Jenks
  • Johnson
  • Jones
  • Jowdy
  • Kaiser
  • Keska
  • Keys
  • Kieffer
  • Kimber
  • Kiner
  • Klatt
  • Kubas
  • LaChance
  • LaGreca
  • LaJoie
  • Lamb
  • Langendorfer
  • Lantinen
  • Lapp
  • Larsen
  • Laverty
  • Lawson
  • Lee
  • Leising
  • Levy
  • Lewis
  • Licht
  • Lignola
  • Lively
  • Lopez Paz
  • Lopez-Paz
  • Luce
  • Luckman
  • Lyons
  • MacDonald
  • Mace
  • Maedl
  • Maines
  • Mandaville
  • Mangan
  • Mann
  • Martineck
  • Mason
  • Matheis
  • Mattoon
  • McGee
  • McGovern
  • McGrath
  • McKee
  • McKenna
  • McMaster
  • Mead
  • Med
  • Meister
  • Meloon
  • Menz
  • Merlin
  • Metzler
  • Meza-Ray
  • Mikoll
  • Miller
  • Moeller
  • Moffitt
  • Monaco
  • Montalvo
  • Moore
  • Morgan
  • Morris
  • Mott
  • Munn
  • Murell
  • Murray
  • Musitu Heras
  • Muzzillo
  • Nathan
  • Neadow
  • Neithe
  • Nellist
  • Nestoros
  • Newton
  • Niethe
  • Nolan
  • Nye
  • Ober
  • Olaf
  • Oliveira
  • Orsak
  • O'Shea
  • Outten
  • Page
  • Palacios
  • Parfinski
  • Paul
  • Payne
  • Peace
  • Pearson
  • Perkins
  • Pestinger
  • Pierce
  • Pisarski
  • Platt
  • Porter
  • Potter
  • Poyfair
  • Provencher
  • Prunella-Miller
  • Przybyl
  • Pyra
  • Quackenbush
  • Remington
  • Rhodes
  • Ribbeck
  • Richardson
  • Richbart
  • Rinaldo
  • Robinson
  • Robison
  • Rocklein
  • Romor
  • Rosario
  • Rose
  • Rosenbeck
  • Rounds
  • Rowland
  • Roy
  • Ruffini
  • Russell
  • Sample
  • Samson
  • Sanders
  • Sandolfini
  • Santarsiero
  • Schafer
  • Scheving
  • Schian
  • Schotz
  • Schultz
  • Schumacher
  • Schwab
  • Scott
  • Seager
  • Sears
  • Senior
  • Shaft
  • Sherman
  • Sherwin
  • Smith
  • Smolinsky
  • Snell
  • Snider
  • Snyder
  • Socie
  • Sonberg
  • Soontornkrut
  • Spagnolo
  • Sparks
  • Sparrer
  • St. Louis
  • Stansbury
  • Stedman
  • Stevener
  • Steves
  • Stiffler
  • Stodolka
  • Stoloski
  • Stratton
  • Strickland
  • Sullivan
  • Sutch
  • Swan
  • Swann
  • Sweeney
  • Swick
  • Szafranski
  • Szcaepaniak
  • Szczepaniak
  • Szfranski
  • Targus
  • Tatu
  • Taylor
  • Thompson
  • Tillman
  • Tocco
  • Tolliver
  • Toni
  • Trafalski
  • Trinder
  • Turrell
  • Ulrich
  • Upton
  • Uschold
  • Ushold
  • Utley
  • Utriyaprasit
  • Vanderwalker
  • VeRost
  • Voelker
  • Vogel
  • Volovetskyy
  • Voss
  • Wagner
  • Walsh
  • Walter
  • Walters
  • Ward
  • Wasnock
  • Wasnock II
  • Wayner
  • Weakland
  • Webb
  • Weeks
  • Weller
  • Wells
  • West
  • Westlake
  • Wheat
  • Wheeler
  • White
  • Williams
  • Wilson
  • Wittcop
  • Wolanczyk
  • Wolksi
  • Wolski
  • Woods
  • Woodworth
  • Worthington
  • Wright
  • Xapsos
  • Yaeger
  • Young
  • Zachary
  • Zaepfel
  • Zapp
  • Zayac
  • Zglinicki
  • Zimmerman
  • All
  • ???
  • Aaliyah
  • Aaron
  • Abbigail
  • Abbigale
  • Abby
  • Abigail
  • Adam
  • Addison
  • Adler
  • Aidan
  • Aiden
  • Aileen
  • Alaina
  • Alayna
  • Alex
  • Alexa
  • Alexander
  • Alexandra
  • Alexandrea
  • Alexis
  • Alfredo
  • Allen
  • Allison
  • Alonzo
  • Alycia
  • Alyson
  • Alyssa
  • Amanda
  • Amber
  • Amos
  • Anderson
  • Andreas
  • Andrew
  • Andrews
  • Andy
  • Angelita
  • Ann
  • Anna
  • Annika
  • Anthony
  • Ariana
  • Aryc
  • Ashley
  • Ashlin
  • Austin
  • Bailey
  • Beatrice
  • Beatriz
  • Benjamin
  • Bethanie
  • Bethany
  • Borys
  • Bradford
  • Bradley
  • Brandinlee
  • Brandon
  • Brandy
  • Breanna
  • Bree
  • Brent
  • Brenton
  • Brett
  • Bria
  • Brian
  • Brianna
  • Bridget
  • Bridgit
  • Brittani
  • Brittany
  • Brooke
  • Bryan
  • Bryce
  • Caitlin
  • Caitlyn
  • Caleb
  • Cameron
  • Camren
  • Cara
  • Carla
  • Carolyn
  • Carter
  • Casey
  • Cassidy
  • Chandler
  • Chantel
  • Charles
  • Chauncey
  • Chelsea
  • Chelsey
  • Chelsi
  • Chelsy
  • Chistiana
  • Chloe
  • Christian
  • Christiana
  • Christopher
  • Ciara
  • Cindy
  • Clint
  • Cloey
  • Codi
  • Cody
  • Cole
  • Collin
  • Corina
  • Cort
  • Cortney
  • Courtney
  • Craig
  • Crystal
  • Dakota
  • Dale
  • Dalton
  • Damon
  • Daniel
  • Daniela
  • Darian
  • Darrick
  • David
  • Davide
  • Dawson
  • Deanna
  • Derek
  • Derick
  • Destinee
  • Destiny
  • Devan
  • Dillon
  • Dillynn
  • Dominic
  • Dominick
  • Donavan
  • Donovan
  • Doug
  • Douglas
  • Drew
  • Dustin
  • Eadie
  • Elijah
  • Elinore
  • Elise
  • Eliza
  • Elizabeth
  • Ella
  • Ellen
  • Emily
  • Emma
  • Enedina
  • Eric
  • Erick
  • Erik
  • Erika
  • Erin
  • Ethan
  • Evan
  • Faith
  • Federica
  • Felicia
  • Frankie
  • Frederica
  • Frederick
  • Gabriela
  • Gabriella
  • Gabrielle
  • Garret
  • Garrett
  • Ginger
  • Ginni
  • Giorgio
  • Giovanna
  • Glen
  • Grace
  • Grayce
  • Greg
  • Hailey
  • Haleigh
  • Haley
  • Hannah
  • Harrison
  • Hayden
  • Haylee
  • Hayley
  • Heather
  • Holly
  • Hunter
  • Ian
  • Isaac
  • Isaline
  • Jack
  • Jackson
  • Jacob
  • Jaelyn
  • James
  • Jamie
  • Janelle
  • Janisha
  • Jared
  • Jaret
  • Jarid
  • Jason
  • Jayson
  • Jazmyne
  • Jedidiah
  • Jeff
  • Jeffrey
  • Jenna
  • Jeremy
  • Jessalynn
  • Jessica
  • Jessie
  • Jill
  • Jillian
  • Jin
  • Joanna
  • Jody
  • Joe
  • Joel
  • Joey
  • John
  • Jon
  • Jonathan
  • Jordan
  • Jordyn
  • Joseph
  • Josh
  • Joshua
  • Joshuwa
  • Julia
  • Justin
  • Kaedynce
  • Kaitlyn
  • Kaitlynn
  • Kaityln
  • Kaleight
  • Kamilah
  • Karley
  • Karlie
  • Karson
  • Kassy
  • Kate
  • Katelynn
  • Kathleen
  • Kathryn
  • Katie
  • Katrina
  • Kayla
  • Kayleigh
  • Kayli
  • Keira
  • Keith
  • Kelsey
  • Kelsi
  • Kelsie
  • Kevin
  • Kianna
  • Kimberly
  • Kira
  • Kirk
  • Kolbe
  • Krissana
  • Kristina
  • Kyle
  • Kyler
  • Kylie
  • Laci
  • Laina
  • Larissa
  • Lauren
  • Lawrence
  • Leah
  • Leia
  • Lena
  • Levi
  • Lietta
  • Lilleeane
  • Lillia
  • Lindsey
  • Lisa
  • Lisbet
  • Logan
  • Lok
  • Lovan
  • Lovon
  • Luca
  • Lucas
  • Lucinda
  • Luckman
  • Lukas
  • Luz
  • Lydia
  • Lyndsy
  • Mackenzie
  • Madeline
  • Madison
  • Maicie
  • Makenzi
  • Malik
  • Mallory
  • Marguerite
  • Marisa
  • Marissa
  • Mark
  • Mary
  • Mason
  • Matthew
  • Max
  • Maya
  • Meadow
  • Megan
  • Meghan
  • Melissa
  • Mia
  • Michael
  • Michala
  • Michayla
  • Mikayla
  • Mike
  • Mireia
  • Missy
  • Mitchell
  • Miya
  • Molly
  • Morgan
  • Natalie
  • Nathan
  • Nathanael
  • Nathaniel
  • Nicholas
  • Nick
  • Nickolas
  • Nicole
  • Nigel
  • Noah
  • Nolan
  • Nya
  • Olivia
  • Paige
  • Paisley
  • Patricia
  • Patrick
  • Paulina
  • Payton
  • Peter
  • Philip
  • Phillip
  • Phoebe
  • Piper
  • Preston
  • Rachael
  • Rachel
  • Randall
  • Randall "Eddie"
  • Ray
  • Raymond
  • Rebecca
  • Renee
  • Rheanne
  • Richbart
  • Riley
  • Robert
  • Rocco
  • Russell
  • Ruth
  • Ryan
  • Sabrina
  • Sam
  • Samantha
  • Samuel
  • Sandra
  • Sara
  • Sarah
  • Sarina
  • Savanna
  • Savannah
  • Scott
  • Sean
  • Serena
  • Sergio
  • Seth
  • Shane
  • Shannon
  • Shaun
  • Shawn
  • Shelby
  • Shun
  • Sienna
  • Spencer
  • Staci
  • Stacy
  • Stasha
  • Stephanie
  • Stephen
  • Steve
  • Steven
  • Susan
  • Sydney
  • Sydnie
  • Tamra
  • Tanner
  • Tawanjai
  • Taylor
  • Thomas
  • Tiara
  • Tiarah
  • Tiffany
  • Timothy
  • Tony
  • Travis
  • Trent
  • Trinity
  • Tristan
  • Tyler
  • Tylor
  • Valerie
  • Vincent
  • Virginia
  • Wesley
  • Whitney
  • Willard
  • William
  • Xavier
  • Zachary
  • Zachery
  • Zackary
  • All
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2012-2013
  • 2013-2014
  • 2014-2015
  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2019-2020
  • All
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • All
  • Barker High School
  • Baseball
  • Basketball Cheerleading
  • Boys Basketball
  • Boys Cross Country
  • Boys Soccer
  • Boys Swimming
  • Boys Track & Field
  • Field Hockey
  • Football
  • Football Cheerleading
  • Girls Basketball
  • Girls Cross Country
  • Girls Soccer
  • Girls Swimming
  • Girls Track & Field
  • Golf
  • Softball
  • Tennis
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling
  • All
  • JV
  • JV/Freshman
  • Modified
  • Modified A
  • Modified B
  • Varsity
  • Varsity B
  • All
  • 1,000 Point Scorer
  • 100 Career Wins
  • Alden Tournament - All Tournament Team
  • All GNN 3rd Team
  • All GNN Honorable Mention
  • All New York State Team
  • All Western New York - First Team
  • All Western New York - Honorable Mention
  • All Western New York - Second Team
  • All Western New York Scholar Athlete
  • All Western New York Scholar Athlete - Honorable Mention
  • All-WNY Athletics - First Team
  • All-WNY Athletics - Second Team
  • B East Division - (Offensive Center)
  • B East Division - 1st Team (Defensive Back)
  • B East Division - 2nd Team (Outside Linebacker)
  • B East Division - First Team (Defensive Back)
  • B East Division - First Team (Offensive Line)
  • B East Division - First Team (OL)
  • B East Division - First Team (P)
  • B East Division - First Team (RB)
  • B East Division - First Team (Running Back)
  • B East Division - Honorable Mention
  • B East Division - Second Team
  • B East Division - Second Team (DB)
  • B East Division - Second Team (LB)
  • B East Division - Sportsmanship Award
  • B East Division - Sportsmanship Team Award
  • Barker Female Athlete of the Year
  • Barker Holiday Tournament - All Tournament Team
  • Barker Male Athlete of the Year
  • Buffalo News Prep Talk - Girls Athlete of the Week (11/1/18)
  • Buffalo News Prep Talk - Girls Athlete of the Week (9/13/18)
  • Buffalo Sports Page/Southtowns Trophy - Athlete of the Week (11/1/18)
  • Buffalo Sports Page/Southtowns Trophy - Athlete of the Week (9/13/18)
  • Career - 105 Career 3 pointers
  • Centercourt WNY - Honorable Mention
  • Character Player of the Game Awarded by Cross Training Football of Section VI for Week #6
  • Character Player of the Year Awarded by Cross Training Football of Section VI
  • Coaches Award
  • Coaches Award - Attack
  • Coaches Award - Defense
  • Connolly Cup Nominee
  • Cross Training Football Character Player of the Game
  • Defensive Player of the Year Award
  • Defensive Specialist Award
  • Exceptional Senior All Star Team
  • Genesee Region - Second Team, Defensive Back
  • Genesee Region - Second Team, Defensive End
  • Genesee Region - Second Team, Offensive Center
  • Genesee Region - Second Team, Offensive Tackle
  • Genesee Region - Second Team, Running Back
  • Get Hungry Award
  • Gold Glove Award
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 1st Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 2nd Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 2nd Place, 50 Free
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 3rd Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 3rd Place, 200 Free Relay
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 3rd Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 3rd Place, 50 Free
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 4th Place, 200 Free Relay
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 4th Place, 400 Free Relay
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 5th Place, 100 Free
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 5th Place, 200 Individual Medley
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 6th Place, 100 Free
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 6th Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 6th Place, 400 Free Relay
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 6th Place, 50 Free
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 8th Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • GR/N-O Crossover Meet - 8th Place, 100 Free
  • Greater Niagara Newspapers - Player of the Week (11/6/19)
  • Greater Niagara Newspapers - Player of the Year
  • Hustle Award
  • Kendall Tournament - All Tournament Team
  • Kendall Tournament - Most Valuable Player
  • Leadership Award
  • Love of the Sport Award
  • Medalist
  • Most Improved Award
  • Most Improved Player
  • Most Improved Player Award
  • Most Improved Player Award - Attack
  • Most Improved Player Award - Defense
  • Most Improved Player Award - Offense
  • Most Improved Swimmer Award
  • Most Outstanding Lineman
  • Most Valuable Player
  • Most Valuable Player Award
  • Most Valuable Player Award - Attack
  • Most Valuable Player Award - Defense
  • Most Valuable Player Award - Offense
  • Most Valuable Swimmer Award
  • Most Valuable Wrestler Award
  • New York Sportswriters Association - All State Second Team Class C
  • New York State Athletic Administrators Association Scholar Athlete
  • New York State Meet Qualifier
  • New York State Sportswriters Association - Class C First Team All State
  • New York State Team Qualifier
  • Niagara PAL - Board of Directors Award
  • Niagara PAL - Female Prep Athlete of the Year, Barker
  • Niagara PAL - Female Prep Athlete of the Year, Overall
  • Niagara PAL - Male Prep Athlete of the Year, Barker
  • Niagara PAL - Male Prep Athlete of the Year, Overall
  • Niagara PAL - Mark "Chief" Williams Award
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Assists Leader (10)
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Assists Leader (13)
  • Niagara-Orleans League - First Team
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Goals Leader (14)
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Goals Leader (15)
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Goals Leader (16)
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Honorable Mention
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Overall Champion
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Player of the Year
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Second Team
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Sportsmanship Award
  • Niagara-Orleans League - Sportsmanship Team Award
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, ??? lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 100 Backstroke
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 100 Butterfly
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 100 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 100 Meter Dash
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 145 lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 1600 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 182 lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 200 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 200 Individual Medley
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 200 Meter Dash
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 3200 Meter Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 3200 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 3200 Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 400 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 400 Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 400 Meter Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 50 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, 800 Meter Race
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, Discus
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, High Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, Long Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, Pentathlon
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, Pole Vault
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, Shot Put
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, Steeplechase
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 1st Place, Triple Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place ??? lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, ??? lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 100 Backstroke
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 100 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 100 Meter Dash
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 110 Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 1600 Meter Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 200 Individual Medley
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 200 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 3200 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 400 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 400 Meter Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 50 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 50 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 500 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 800 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, 99 lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, Discus
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, High Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, Individual Medley
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, Long Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, Pentathlon
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, Pole Vault
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, Shot Put
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 2nd Place, Triple Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 100 Butterfly
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 100 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 100 Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 100 Meter Dash
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 100 Meter Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 138 lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 1600 Meter Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 200 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 200 Individual Medley
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 200 Meter Race
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 200 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 285 lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 3200 Meter Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 3200 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 400 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 400 Meter Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 400 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 50 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 800 Meter Race
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, 800 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, Butterfly
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, Discus
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, High Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, Individual Medley
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, Long Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, Pentathlon
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, Pole Vault
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 3rd Place, Shot Put
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place ??? lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 100 Backstroke
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 113 lbs.
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 200 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 200 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 3200 Meter Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 400 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 400 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 400 Meter Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 50 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, 50 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 4th Place, Pole Vault
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 100 Meter Dash
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 100 Meter Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 200 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 3000 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 400 Hurdles
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 400 Meter Run
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 50 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, 500 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 5th Place, Long Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 6th Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - 6th Place, 100 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - Tournament Champion
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championship - Tournament Medalist
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championships - 2nd Place, 100 Meter
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championships - 2nd Place, 200 Meter
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championships - 2nd Place, Long Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championships - 2nd Place, Triple Jump
  • Niagara-Orleans League Championships - First Place (Overall Champion)
  • Niagara-Orleans League Doubles Tournament - 1st Place
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 4th Place, 400 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 5th Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 5th Place, 50 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 5th Place, 500 Free
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 6th Place, 200 Indivdual Medley
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 7th Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 8th Place, 100 Backstroke
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 8th Place, 200 Individual Medley
  • Niagara-Orleans/Genesee Region Cross-Over - 8th Place, 50 Free
  • NYSPHAA State Track & Field Qualifier - ???
  • NYSPHSAA All State Team
  • NYSPHSAA All Tournament Team
  • NYSPHSAA Division II Track & Field Championship - 6th Place, Long Jump
  • NYSPHSAA Division II Track & Field Championship - 7th Place, Pentathlon
  • NYSPHSAA State All-Tournament Team
  • NYSPHSAA State Tournament - Sportsmanship Award
  • NYSPHSAA Swim Championship Qualifier - 100 Breaststroke
  • NYSPHSAA Swim Championship Qualifier - 100 Free
  • NYSPHSAA Swim Championship Qualifier - 200 Free Relay
  • NYSPHSAA Swim Championship Qualifier - 200 Medley Relay
  • NYSPHSAA Swim Championship Qualifier - 400 Free Relay
  • NYSPHSAA Swim Championship Qualifier - 50 Free
  • NYSPHSAA Tournament All Tournament Team
  • NYSPHSAA Tournament Sportsmanship Award
  • Offensive Player of the Year Award
  • One-On-One Champion
  • OrleansHub - All Area Squad, 1st Team
  • OrleansHub - All Area Squad, 2nd Team
  • OrleansHub - All Area Squad, First Team
  • OrleansHub - All Area Squad, Honorable Mention
  • OrleansHub - All Area Squad, Second Team
  • OrleansHub - All Area, 1st Team
  • OrleansHub - All Area, 2nd Team
  • OrleansHub - All Area, Sixth Man
  • Outstanding Player of the Year Award
  • Player of the Year - Defense
  • Player of the Year - Offense
  • Player of the Year Award - Attack
  • Player of the Year Award - Defense
  • Player of the Year Award - Offense
  • Ranked #7 (of 10) Offensive Player in Western New York by WNY Athletics
  • Rookie of the Year
  • Rookie of the Year - Defense
  • Rookie of the Year - Offense
  • Rookie of the Year Award
  • Rookie of the Year Award - Attack
  • Rookie of the Year Award - Defense
  • Rookie of the Year Award - Offense
  • Roy-Hart Christmas Tournament - All Tournament Team
  • Roy-Hart Christmas Tournament - Hustle Award
  • Scholar Athlete Team
  • School Record Breaker - 100 Breaststroke (1:12.48)
  • School Record Breaker - 100 Free (:48.65)
  • School Record Breaker - 100 Free (???)
  • School Record Breaker - 1600 Meter Relay (3:33.07)
  • School Record Breaker - 200 Free Relay (???)
  • School Record Breaker - 200 Free Relay (1:31.55)
  • School Record Breaker - 200 Individual Medley (2:28.64)
  • School Record Breaker - 200 Medley Relay (1:44.19)
  • School Record Breaker - 200 Medley Relay (2:01.95)
  • School Record Breaker - 200 Medley Relay (2:02.34)
  • School Record Breaker - 2000 Steeplechase (8:18.7)
  • School Record Breaker - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (???)
  • School Record Breaker - 400 Free Relay (???)
  • School Record Breaker - 400 Free Relay (3:24.45)
  • School Record Breaker - 50 Free (:22.10)
  • School Record Breaker - 800 Meter Run (???)
  • School Record Breaker - Career Leader 3 Pointers Made (176)
  • School Record Breaker - Discus (109' 10")
  • School Record Breaker - Pentathlon (2534 pts.)
  • School Record Breaker - Steeplechase (10:13.78)
  • School Record Breaker - Triple Jump, ???
  • School Recorder Breaker - 200 Free Relay (???)
  • School Recorder Breaker - 200 Free Relay, ???
  • School Recorder Breaker - High Jump (???)
  • School Recorder Breaker - Long Jump (???)
  • Section VI - Class D Sportsmanship Award
  • Section VI - Goals Leader (30)
  • Section VI - Sectional Qualifier
  • Section VI Championship - 1st Place, High Jump
  • Section VI Championship - 1st Place, Long Jump
  • Section VI Championship - 2nd Place, Pentathlon
  • Section VI Championship - 2nd Place, Steeplechase
  • Section VI Championship - 3rd Place, 400 Meter Hurdles
  • Section VI Championship - 3rd Place, Discus
  • Section VI Championship - 3rd Place, Triple Jump
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, 100 Free
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, 100 Meter Dash
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, 3200 Meter Run
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, 400 Meter Hurdles
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, High Jump
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, Pentathlon
  • Section VI Championship - 4th Place, Steeplechase
  • Section VI Championship - 6th Place, 100 Free
  • Section VI Championship - 7th Place, 50 Free
  • Section VI Class A Championship - 2nd Place, 275 lbs.
  • Section VI Class A Championship - 4th Place, 215 lbs.
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 1st Place, ??? lbs.
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 1st Place, 100 Free
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 1st Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 1st Place, 200 Individual Medley
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 1st Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 1st Place, 400 Free Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 1st Place, 50 Free
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 2nd Place, ??? lbs.
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 2nd Place, 100 Breaststroke
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 2nd Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 2nd Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 3rd Place, ??? lbs.
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 3rd Place, 100 Free
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 3rd Place, 50 Free
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 4th Place, ??? lbs.
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 4th Place, Medley Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 5th Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 5th Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - 5th Place, 400 Free Relay
  • Section VI Class C Championship - Outstanding Swimmer of the Meet
  • Section VI Class Championship - 2nd Place, Pentathlon
  • Section VI Class Championship - 3rd Place, Triple Jump
  • Section VI Class Championship - 4th Place, 200 Meter Dash
  • Section VI Class Championship - 4th Place, 400 Hurdles
  • Section VI Class D Championship - 2nd Place, 285 lbs.
  • Section VI Class D Championship - 3rd Place, 99 lbs.
  • Section VI Class D Championship - 4th Place, 113 lbs.
  • Section VI Class D Championship - 4th Place, 145 lbs.
  • Section VI Class D Championship - 4th Place, 182 lbs.
  • Section VI Class D Championship - 4th Place, 285 lbs.
  • Section VI Class D Sportsmanship Award
  • Section VI Division II State Qualifer - 6th Place, ??? lbs.
  • Section VI Football Federation - First Team All B East Division
  • Section VI Football Federation - Honorable Mention All B East Division
  • Section VI Football Federation - Honorable Mention B East Division
  • Section VI Football Federation - Second Team All B East Division
  • Section VI Football Federation Division B3 - First Team Offense Selection
  • Section VI Sportsmanship Award
  • Section VI State Qualifier - 4th Place, ??? lbs.
  • Section VI State Qualifier Tournament - 3rd Place, 215 lbs.
  • Section VI State Qualifier Tournament - 4th Place, 182 lbs.
  • Section VI State Qualifier Tournament - 5th Place, 285 lbs.
  • Section VI State Qualifier Tournament - Participant, 113 lbs.
  • Section VI State Qualifier Tournament - Participant, 145 lbs.
  • Section VI State Qualifier Tournament - Participant, 285 lbs.
  • Section VI State Qualifier Tournament - Participant, 99 lbs.
  • Section VI, Class C Championships - 3rd Place, 100 Backstroke
  • Section VI, Class C Championships - 4th Place, 200 Medley Relay
  • Section VI, Class C Championships - 6th Place, 200 Free Relay
  • Spirit Award
  • Spirit of the Sport Award
  • Spirit of the Sport Award OR Coaches Award?
  • Sportsman of the Year Award
  • Sportsmanship Award - Week #7
  • Sprit Award
  • Time Warner Cable News Scholar Athlete of the Week
  • Time Warner Cable Scholar Athlete of the Week
  • Trench Trophy Nominee
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #1
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #2
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #3
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #4
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #5
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #6
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #7
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #8
  • Ty "00" Miller Player of the Week Award - Week #9
  • Unsung Hero Award
  • Unsung Hero Award - Attack
  • Unsung Hero Award - Defense
  • Unsung Hero Award - Offense
  • Western Niagara Frontier Board of Officials for Women�s Soccer - Coach of the Year
  • WIVB Channel 4 Scholar Athlete of the Year
  • WKBW Channel 7 - Super 7 Countdown
  • WKBW Super 7 Athlete
  • WNY Athletics - Class C First Team
  • WNY Athletics - Class C Honorable Mention
  • WNY Athletics - Player of the Week (9/13/18)
  • WNY Athletics - Player of the Week (9/30/19)
  • WNY Athletics Class C - Coach of the Year
  • WNY Athletics Class C - First Team
  • WNY Athletics Class C - Honorable Mention
  • WNY Athletics Class C - Player of the Year
  • Wrestling Coaches Association - Niagara-Orleans League Coach of the Year
Submit
Last Modified Yesterday at 8:13 AM